(2) COUNTS DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL AND/OR CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
Age
72
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Alma L. Howe, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after an accident occurred on July 12 at 9:55 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202605963
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.