(1) count Simple Assault
(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Criminal Trespass
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Courtney M. Howard, Smithsburg, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, burglary and criminal trespass after an incident occurred on January 23 at 10:31 p.m. on N. Church Street.
Location
N. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202200760
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.