(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Austin M. Houpt, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of theft by unlawful taking and criminal mischief after a cell phone was reported stolen and damaged on June 27 at 7:10 p.m. on Memorial Park Drive.
Location
220 Memorial Park Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 5, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202205958
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.