(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
John S.L. Horst, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on February 24 at 1:25 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
900 Block S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002343