(2) counts Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brady A. Hornbecker, Hagerstown, has been charged with two counts of possession of a controlled substance and one count of possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on November 9 at 11:03 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
730 S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202011700