(1) Count Altered/Forged or counterfeit documents
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Unregistered Vehicle
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Amanda M. Holden, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of altered, forged or counterfeit documents, driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked and driving an unregistered vehicle after a traffic stop was conducted on April 16 at 1:16 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202203556