(1) count Simple Assault
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Andrew M. Hoffman, Blue Ridge Summit, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a fight occurred on April 12 at 3:26 p.m. on Memorial Park Drive.
Location
220 Memorial Park Drive
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD202103570
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.