(1) count Simple Assault
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah A. Hoff, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on July 17 at 9:08 p.m. on Park Street.
Location
Park Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 18, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202206594