(1) count Simple Assault
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
David L. Hockenberry, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on February 4 at 7:12 a.m. on Mt. Airy Avenue.
Location
Mt. Airy Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 4, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202201164