(4) Counts of Manufacture Delivery Possession w/ Intent to Manufacture a Controlled Substance
(4) Counts of Criminal Use of Communication Facility
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Hippensteel, Shalynn Denise on Thursday March 18th, 2020.
A warrant has been issued for Shalynn Denise Hippensteel, Waynesboro, who has been charged with four counts each of Manufacturing, Delivery or Possession with Intent to Manufacture or Deliver a Controlled Substance and Criminal Use of a Communication Facility.
Arrest Date
Mar 18, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202000977