(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(2) counts Driving While Operating Privilege is Susended/Revoked
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian W. Hippensteel, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and two counts of driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after an incident occurred on October 19 at 8:51 p.m. at the intersection of S. Broad Street and E. Main Street.
Location
S. Broad Street
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201910713
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.