(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count Unlawful Use of a Computer
(1) count Harassment
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Brian W. Hippensteel, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass, unlawful use of a computer and harassment after an incident occurred on July 25 at 12:48 p.m. on E. Second Street.
Location
E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 31, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201907751