(1) count Loitering and Prowling at Night
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Matthew A. Hintermyer, II, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of loitering and prowling at night and public drunkenness after police received a report of an intoxicated subject walking in the roadway on W. Sixth Street on September 22 at 9:46 p.m.
Location
55 W. Sixth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 1, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909833