(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Anjelique Hilburn-Carrillo, Boonsboro, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after a traffic stop was conducted on June 15 at 9:28 p.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 29, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202605163
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.