(2) Counts Indecent Assault
(1) Count Indecent Exposure
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Jonathan R. Hernandez, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of indecent assault and one count of indecent exposure after an incident occurred on March 17, 2019 at 10:26 p.m. on Philadelphia Avenue.
Location
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-201902921
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.