(1) COUNT POSSESSION W/INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
39
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Dwaine R. Heinbaugh, Jr., no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with him on July 13 at 12:16 p.m. on N. Mulberry Avenue.
Location
N. Mulberry Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202605991
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.