(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Lindsay K. Hebb, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after an incident was reported to police on October 12 at 3:55 p.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Nov 4, 2024
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202409376
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.