(1) Count Retail Theft
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Nicholas R. Healey, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of retail theft after it was reported that numerous items were stolen from a business on E. Main Street on August 24 at 3:28 p.m.
Location
708 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908829
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.