(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James A. Haugh, Jr., Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an altercation was reported on June 21 at 7:28 p.m. on Park Street.
Location
700 Block Park Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201806371
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.