(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Sarah E. Hasty, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance after a traffic stop was conducted on December 19 at 2:06 a.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third Street
Philadelphia Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 10, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202211597