(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Recklessly Endangering Another Person
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Wesley D. Harrison, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, simple assault and recklessly endangering another person after an incident occurred on September 4 at 3:00 a.m. on Fairview Avenue.
Location
Fairview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 4, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201909211