(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Montrey D. Harrison, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count of possession of a small amount of marijuana after a traffic stop was conducted on January 16 at 10:36 a.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202600483