(1) count Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Obstructing Administration of Law
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count Periods Requiring Lighted Lamps
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Evan R. Harkins, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance, obstructing the administration of law, driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked and periods requiring lighted lamps after a traffic stop was conducted on August 17 at 12:55 a.m. on E. Second Street.
Location
100 Block E. Second Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
WPD-202207575
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.