(1) Count Burglary
(1) count Criminal Trespass
(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Criminal Mischief
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Benjamin J. Harding, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of burglary, criminal trespass, theft by unlawful taking and criminal mischief after an incident occurred on January 7 at 9:40 a.m. on S. Church Street.
Location
S. Church Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 1, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
WPD-202300256
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.