(2) Counts Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
(1) count required financial responsibility
(1) count Registration and Certificate of Title
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Bassem A. Hanna, Shippensburg, has been charged with two counts of possession of drug paraphernalia; and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana, driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked, required financial responsibility and registration and certificate of title required after an auto accident occurred on March 22 at 1:44 p.m. at S. Potomac Street and W. Ninth Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
W. Ninth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2023
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202302866
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.