(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Noah C. Hammonds-Detmer, Waynesboro, has been charged with harassment after an incident occurred on December 6 at 2:47 a.m. on Grandview Avenue.
Location
Grandview Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 18, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202510187
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.