(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
(1) COUNT INTIMIDATION OF WITNESS/VICTIM
(1) COUNT HARASSMENT
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Bryan L. Hammett, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault, intimidation of a witness or victim and harassment after a domestic occurred on July 9 at 4:58 p.m. on Middle Street.
Location
Middle Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202605865
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.