(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
(1) COUNT LOITERING AND PROWLING AT NIGHT
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Trenton L. Gunder, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass and loitering and prowling at night after an incident was reported to police on July 19 at 7:27 a.m. on N. Grant Street.
Location
N. Grant Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202606177
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.