(1) COUNT AGGRAVATED ASSAULT
(1) COUNT FALSE IMPRISONMENT
(1) COUNT INTIMIDATION OF WITNESS/VICTIM
Age
29
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Trenton L. Gunder, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, false imprisonment and intimidation of a witness or victim after a domestic occurred on February 23 at 9:42 p.m. on N. Phillips Avenue.
Location
N. Phillips Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Feb 24, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202601675