(1) COUNT POSSESSION WITH INTENT TO DELIVER A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Hair
Eyes
Taylor L. Guilfoyle, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and criminal use of a communication facility after a drug investigation occurred on June 23 on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 18, 2025
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202505137
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.