(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
(1) Count Hindering Apprehension
(1) count Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Tamra L. Guilfoyle, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of false reports to law enforcement authorities, hindering apprehension and unsworn falsification to authorities after an incident occurred on June 12 at 12:14 a.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 12, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202006496
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.