(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF A SMALL AMOUNT OF MARIJUANA
(1) COUNT POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
69
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Peter A. Gruenther, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after being taken into custody for a warrant on unrelated charges on December 29 at 8:14 a.m. on W. Third Street.
Location
W. Third Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202510760
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.