(1) count Riot
(1) count False Reports to Law Enforcement Authorities
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Mollie L. Grosso, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of riot, disorderly conduct and false reports to law enforcement authorities after an incident occurred on July 17 at 3:53 p.m. on Harrison Avenue.
Location
Harrison Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202206612
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.