(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Mollie L. Grosso, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after an incident occurred on July 6 at 5:05 p.m. on Harrison Avenue.
Location
Harrison Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 23, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD-202206234
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.