(1) Count of Forgery
(1) count of Theft by Deception
(1) Count of Identity Theft
(1) count of Bad Checks
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
6' 0"
Weight
181 lbs
Hair
Blonde
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Green, Sarah Dean on Tuesday August 6th, 2019.
A warrant has been issued for Sarah Dean Green, Frederick, who has been charged with one count each of forgery, theft by deception, identity theft and bad checks after a report was made on May 10 at 3:33 p.m. on E. Sixth Street.
Location
20 E. Sixth Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2019