(1) Count of Persons not to possess firearms (2) Counts of Possession With Intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On September 13, 2018 members of the Waynesboro Police Department, The Franklin County Drug Task Force and Pennsylvania State Police executed a search warrant at 829 Maple Street. Approximately 59 grams of Cocaine (street value: approx. $5,900), $1,000 in cash, 2 hand guns, multiple sets of digital scales and packaging materials was seized. Ryan O. Green, Waynesboro has been charged with two count of possession with intent to deliver a controlled substance and one counts of persons not to possess firearms. Green will be transported to FCJ pending arraignment by MDJ. Manns.
Location
829 Maple St
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201809737
Judge
MDJ. Manns
Bail
500000
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.