George L. Gowder, Chambersburg, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on March 4 at 9:15 a.m. on Hamilton Avenue.
Location
Hamilton Avenue Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 4, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202002728
Created Mar 11th, 2020
Waynesboro Police Department
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.