(1) Count of Burglary
(1) Count of Theft by Unlawful Taking
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Sierra Monique Gorman, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of burglary and theft by unlawful taking after an item was reported to have been taken from a business on E. Main Street on December 11 at 6:23 p.m.
Location
34 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 17, 2018
Reference ID
WPD201812769
Disposition
17268
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.