(1) Count Criminal Mischief
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael B. Golden, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal mischief and disorderly conduct after a vehicle was reported to be damaged on August 1 at 9:39 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
137 N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2018
Reference ID
WPD-201808043
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.