(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Simple Assault
Age
32 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael B. Golden, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault and simple assault after a fight occurred on April 14 at 7:37 p.m. on N. Potomac Street.
Location
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202004323