(1) count Simple Assault
(1) count Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Chance H. Godlove, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of simple assault and harassment after a domestic occurred on January 12 at 8:49 p.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202300495
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.