(1) COUNT INVOLUNTARY DEVIATE SEXUAL INTERCOURSE
(2) COUNTS UNLAWFUL CONTACT WITH A MINOR
(3) COUNTS INDECENT ASSAULT
(1) COUNT RAPE
(1) COUNT STATUTORY SEXUAL ASSAULT
(3) COUNTS AGGRAVATED INDECENT ASSAULT
(1) COUNT CORRUPTION OF MINORS
(1) COUNT ENDANGERING THE WELFARE OF CHILDREN
(1) COUNT CRIMINAL USE OF A COMMUNICATION FACILITY
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Michael Giordano II, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of involuntary deviate sexual intercourse, rape, statutory sexual assault, corruption of minors, endangering the welfare of children, criminal use of a communication facility; and two counts of unlawful contact with a minor; and three counts each of indecent assault and aggravated indecent assault after an incident was reported to police on August 30 on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202507262
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.