(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to an Attended Vehicle
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Katie M. Gift, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after a hit and run occurred on April 7 at 9:00 p.m. at the intersection of W. Main Street and N. Potomac Street.
Location
W. Main Street
N. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Apr 18, 2024
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202403246
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.