(1) count theft by unlawful taking
(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) count Unauthorized use of a motor vehicle
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ashley N. Gaynor, Hagerstown, Maryland, has been charged with one count each of theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property and unauthorized use of a motor vehicle after an incident was reported to police on January 3 at 7:01 p.m. on W. Main Street.
Location
W. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2023
Incident Type
Motor Vehicle Theft
Reference ID
WPD-202300102
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.