(5) counts Corruption of Minors
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hunter S. Gates, Mercersburg, has been charged with five counts of corruption of minors and one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after police made contact with several subjects on May 25 at 11:56 p.m. on E. North Street.
Location
E. North Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 29, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202005835
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.