(1) Count Receiving Stolen Property
(1) Count Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Robbery
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hunter S. Gates, Mercersburg, has been charged with one count each of receiving stolen property and criminal conspiracy to commit robbery after an incident occurred on May 25 at 11:16 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
102 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD202005832
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.