(1) COUNT STALKING
Age
26
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Trenon J. Garner, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of stalking after an incident was reported to police on November 17 at 5:54 p.m. on S. Potomac Street.
Location
S. Potomac Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 28, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202509656
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.