(1) COUNT CRIMINAL TRESPASS
(1) COUNT INTIMIDATION OF WITNESS/VICTIM
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Johnee E. Garner, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of criminal trespass and intimidation of a victim or witness after an incident occurred on January 4 at 7:04 p.m. on Mount Airy Avenue.
Location
Mount Airy Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jan 5, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202600110