(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle/Property
(1) count Drivers Required to be Licensed
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Christopher M. Garling, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle/property and drivers required to be licensed after a hit and run occurred on March 13 at 9:40 p.m. on Wayne Highway North.
Location
Wayne Highway North
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003116