(1) COUNT SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
Eyes
Kanten D. Gage, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count of simple assault after a domestic occurred on December 20 at 4:07 p.m. on Cottage Street.
Location
Cottage Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
WPD-202510580
CRIMEWATCH - Franklin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Waynesboro Police Department.